BB Home

Contents
A : Daily Business List
B : Business Programme
C : Agendas of Committee Meetings
D : Oral Questions selected for answer
E : Written questions lodged
F : Motions and Amendments
G : Bills: Notices and Amendments
H : New Documents
I : Petitions lodged
J : Parliamentary Bureau: Note of Decisions
K : Progress of Parliamentary Business

Business Bulletin No. 86 / 2003

Tuesday 10th June 2003

Section B : Business Programme

  

As agreed by the Parliament on 5 June 2003

Wednesday 11 June

2:30 pm Time for Reflection

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

followed by Stage 2 of the Education (School Meals) (Scotland) Bill – Committee of the whole Parliament

followed by Stage 3 of the Education (School Meals) (Scotland) Bill (for text of motion see S2M-119 in Section F)

followed by Final Stage of the Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm (Navigation and Fishing) (Scotland) Bill (for text of motion see S2M-121 in Section F)

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members’ Business – debate on the subject of S2M-69 Sarah Boyack: Fair Credit Schemes (for text of motion see S2M-69 in Section F of Business Bulletin for Monday 9 June 2003)

Thursday 12 June

9:30 am Scottish National Party Debate on Europe

followed by Business Motion

2:30 pm Question Time

3:10 pm First Minister’s Question Time

3:30 pm Executive Debate on Investing in Public Transport

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members’ Business - debate on the subject of S2M-34 Shona Robison: Closure of Animal Welfare Centres (for text of motion see S2M-34 in Section F of Business Bulletin for Monday 9 June 2003)

Wednesday 18 June

2:30 pm Time for Reflection

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

followed by Executive Debate on Patient Focus and Public Involvement

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members’ Business

Thursday 19 June

9:30 am Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party Business

followed by Business Motion

2:30 pm Question Time

3:10 pm First Minister’s Question Time

3:30 pm Executive Business

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members’ Business.

 

Top