BB Home

Contents
B: Business Programme
C: Committee Agendas
D: Oral questions
E: Written questions
F: Motions and Amendments
G: Bills
H: New Documents
I: Petitions lodged
K: Progress of Parliamentary business

 

Business Bulletin No. 150/2002

Friday 25 October 2002

Section B : Business Programme

  

As agreed by the Parliament on 10 October 2002

Wednesday 30 October 2002

2:30 pm Time for Reflection - The Chief Rabbi, Dr. Jonathan Sacks

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

followed by Stage 1 Debate on Water Environment and Water Services (Scotland) Bill

followed by Financial Resolution in respect of the Water Environment and Water Services (Scotland) Bill

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members' Business - debate on the subject of S1M-3388 Kenny MacAskill: 50th Anniversary of the Nordic Council (for text of motion see S1M-3388 in Section F of Business Bulletin for Monday 16 September 2002)

Thursday 31 October 2002

The Clerk has been advised of the topics of the following Scottish National Party business.

9:30 am Scottish National Party Debate on Broadcasting and Media in Scotland

followed by Scottish National Party Debate on Fishing

followed by Business Motion

2:30 pm Question Time

3:10 pm First Minister's Question Time

3:30 pm Stage 1 Debate on Public Appointments and Public Bodies etc. (Scotland) Bill

followed by Financial Resolution in respect of the Public Appointments and Public Bodies etc. (Scotland) Bill

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members' Business - debate on the subject of S1M-3406 Sarah Boyack: Edinburgh Waverley Station (for text of motion see S1M-3406 in Section F of Business Bulletin for Monday 23 September 2002)

Wednesday 6 November 2002

2:30 pm Time for Reflection

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

followed by Executive Business

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members' Business

Thursday 7 November 2002

9:30 am Executive Business

followed by Business Motion

2:30 pm Question Time

3:10 pm First Minister's Question Time

3:30 pm Executive Business

followed by Parliamentary Bureau Motions

5:00 pm Decision Time

followed by Members' Business

 

Top